New Tripoli, PA

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3

6598 Route 309, NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066

Public82.5TheGrint Rating
Holes
9
Par
27
Longest tees
1,200 yds
Slope up to
83
Course rating up to
27.6
Tee sets
3

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 scorecard

Par 3

Olde Homestead GC · New Tripoli

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789TotRatingSlope
Par33333333327
Handicap7115159171313
Long1471341151051501378679155142827599912081901581441,2001,09726.379
Medium1471341151051501378679155142827599911701551581441,1621,06325.683
Short1471341151051501378679155142827599911161061581441,1081,01324.382
ShortLadies1471341151051501378679155142827599911161061581441,1081,01327.681

About Olde Homestead GC: Par 3

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 is a 9-hole, par-27 public golf course in New Tripoli, Pennsylvania. It is one of 2 courses at Olde Homestead GC. It stretches to 1,200 yards from the Long tees (course rating 26.3, slope 79) and plays as short as 1,108 yards from the Short tees, with 3 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 18 par 3s. The longest hole is the 8th, a 208-yard par 3, and the shortest par 3 is the 6th, a 82-yard par 3. The 8th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 82.5 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 83, it plays harder than 30% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 FAQ

What is the slope rating of Olde Homestead GC: Par 3?

From the Long tees, Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 has a slope rating of 79 and a course rating of 26.3. Slope ratings range from 79 to 83 across its tees.

How long is Olde Homestead GC: Par 3?

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 plays between 1,108 and 1,200 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Olde Homestead GC: Par 3?

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 is a par 27 over 9 holes.

Is Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 public or private?

TheGrint lists Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 as a public course.

How hard is Olde Homestead GC: Par 3?

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 is moderate: it plays harder than 30% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Olde Homestead GC: Par 3?

Olde Homestead GC: Par 3 is at 6598 Route 309, NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066.

More courses at Olde Homestead GC

Golf courses near New Tripoli