
Pleasant Valley Golf Club
440 Pleasant Valley Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Longest tees
- 5,906 yds
- Slope up to
- 134
- Course rating up to
- 74.0
- Tee sets
- 5
Pleasant Valley Golf Club scorecard
Pleasant Valley Golf Club
Connellsville
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Par (Ladies) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | |||||
| Blue | 376344 | 303277 | 329301 | 172157 | 339310 | 187171 | 465425 | 370338 | 416380 | 2,9572,704 | 430393 | 480439 | 166152 | 318291 | 352322 | 345315 | 338309 | 200183 | 320293 | 2,9492,697 | 5,9065,400 | 69.7 | 130 |
| White | 364333 | 288263 | 320293 | 165151 | 334305 | 177162 | 430393 | 366335 | 404369 | 2,8482,604 | 410375 | 466426 | 150137 | 310283 | 340311 | 310283 | 321294 | 165151 | 310283 | 2,7822,544 | 5,6305,148 | 68.7 | 128 |
| Gold | 304278 | 255233 | 259237 | 155142 | 323295 | 164150 | 420384 | 327299 | 365334 | 2,5722,352 | 354324 | 418382 | 136124 | 263240 | 310283 | 264241 | 257235 | 118108 | 302276 | 2,4222,215 | 4,9944,567 | 65.7 | 123 |
| Red | 280256 | 230210 | 220201 | 135123 | 248227 | 112102 | 380347 | 280256 | 293268 | 2,1781,992 | 295270 | 325297 | 9789 | 195178 | 263240 | 225206 | 257235 | 110101 | 250229 | 2,0171,844 | 4,1953,836 | 63.2 | 121 |
| Orange | 230210 | 230210 | 220201 | 135123 | 245224 | 112102 | 330302 | 275251 | 290265 | 2,0671,890 | 290265 | 320293 | 9789 | 190174 | 220201 | 220201 | 257235 | 110101 | 245224 | 1,9491,782 | 4,0163,672 | 61.5 | 119 |
| BlueLadies | 376344 | 303277 | 329301 | 172157 | 339310 | 187171 | 465425 | 370338 | 416380 | 2,9572,704 | 430393 | 480439 | 166152 | 318291 | 352322 | 345315 | 338309 | 200183 | 320293 | 2,9492,697 | 5,9065,400 | 74.0 | 134 |
| WhiteLadies | 364333 | 288263 | 320293 | 165151 | 334305 | 177162 | 430393 | 366335 | 404369 | 2,8482,604 | 410375 | 466426 | 150137 | 310283 | 340311 | 310283 | 321294 | 165151 | 310283 | 2,7822,544 | 5,6305,148 | 72.8 | 132 |
| GoldLadies | 304278 | 255233 | 259237 | 155142 | 323295 | 164150 | 420384 | 327299 | 365334 | 2,5722,352 | 354324 | 418382 | 136124 | 263240 | 310283 | 264241 | 257235 | 118108 | 302276 | 2,4222,215 | 4,9944,567 | 70.0 | 125 |
| RedLadies | 280256 | 230210 | 220201 | 135123 | 248227 | 112102 | 380347 | 280256 | 293268 | 2,1781,992 | 295270 | 325297 | 9789 | 195178 | 263240 | 225206 | 257235 | 110101 | 250229 | 2,0171,844 | 4,1953,836 | 65.8 | 115 |
| OrangeLadies | 230210 | 230210 | 220201 | 135123 | 245224 | 112102 | 330302 | 275251 | 290265 | 2,0671,890 | 290265 | 320293 | 9789 | 190174 | 220201 | 220201 | 257235 | 110101 | 245224 | 1,9491,782 | 4,0163,672 | 64.0 | 112 |
About Pleasant Valley Golf Club
Pleasant Valley Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-70 semi-private golf course in Connellsville, Pennsylvania. It stretches to 5,906 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 69.7, slope 130) and plays as short as 4,016 yards from the Orange tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 12 par 4s and 2 par 5s. The longest hole is the 11th, a 480-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 12th, a 166-yard par 3. The 14th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 7th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 79.6 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 134, it plays harder than 63% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Pleasant Valley Golf Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
From the Blue tees, Pleasant Valley Golf Club has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 69.7. Slope ratings range from 112 to 134 across its tees.
How long is Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club plays between 4,016 and 5,906 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club is a par 70 over 18 holes.
Is Pleasant Valley Golf Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Pleasant Valley Golf Club as a semi-private course.
How hard is Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club is moderate: it plays harder than 63% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Pleasant Valley Golf Club?
Pleasant Valley Golf Club is at 440 Pleasant Valley Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425.
