Florence, SC
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands
4322 Southborough Rd, FLORENCE, SC 29501
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,772 yds
- Slope up to
- 130
- Course rating up to
- 72.9
- Tee sets
- 5
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands scorecard
Meadows/Woodlands
Traces Golf Club · Florence
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Gold | 475434 | 462422 | 411376 | 153140 | 311284 | 535489 | 177162 | 382349 | 450411 | 3,3563,069 | 449411 | 166152 | 505462 | 171156 | 418382 | 372340 | 385352 | 550503 | 400366 | 3,4163,124 | 6,7726,192 | 72.9 | 130 |
| Blue | 455416 | 422386 | 382349 | 125114 | 302276 | 510466 | 173158 | 355325 | 422386 | 3,1462,877 | 430393 | 142130 | 485443 | 148135 | 383350 | 341312 | 369337 | 534488 | 369337 | 3,2012,927 | 6,3475,804 | 70.5 | 125 |
| White | 434397 | 378346 | 348318 | 113103 | 268245 | 428391 | 141129 | 308282 | 382349 | 2,8002,560 | 390357 | 112102 | 454415 | 117107 | 338309 | 316289 | 355325 | 470430 | 354324 | 2,9062,657 | 5,7065,218 | 67.5 | 116 |
| Black | 385352 | 357326 | 272249 | 8073 | 228208 | 389356 | 10596 | 269246 | 360329 | 2,4452,236 | 342313 | 8880 | 444406 | 10091 | 314287 | 280256 | 284260 | 420384 | 326298 | 2,5982,376 | 5,0434,611 | 63.6 | 108 |
| Red | 330302 | 328300 | 272249 | 8073 | 188172 | 389356 | 10091 | 269246 | 316289 | 2,2722,078 | 314287 | 8880 | 395361 | 9789 | 314287 | 250229 | 284260 | 420384 | 323295 | 2,4852,272 | 4,7574,350 | 62.7 | 106 |
| WhiteLadies | 434397 | 378346 | 348318 | 113103 | 268245 | 428391 | 141129 | 308282 | 382349 | 2,8002,560 | 390357 | 112102 | 454415 | 117107 | 338309 | 316289 | 355325 | 470430 | 354324 | 2,9062,657 | 5,7065,218 | 72.2 | 123 |
| BlackLadies | 385352 | 357326 | 272249 | 8073 | 228208 | 389356 | 10596 | 269246 | 360329 | 2,4452,236 | 342313 | 8880 | 444406 | 10091 | 314287 | 280256 | 284260 | 420384 | 326298 | 2,5982,376 | 5,0434,611 | 68.9 | 121 |
| RedLadies | 330302 | 328300 | 272249 | 8073 | 188172 | 389356 | 10091 | 269246 | 316289 | 2,2722,078 | 314287 | 8880 | 395361 | 9789 | 314287 | 250229 | 284260 | 420384 | 323295 | 2,4852,272 | 4,7574,350 | 67.6 | 116 |
About Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Florence, South Carolina. It is one of 3 courses at Traces Golf Club. It stretches to 6,772 yards from the Gold tees (course rating 72.9, slope 130) and plays as short as 4,757 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 17th, a 550-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 4th, a 153-yard par 3. The 9th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 80.1 out of 100.
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands FAQ
What is the slope rating of Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands?
From the Gold tees, Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 72.9. Slope ratings range from 106 to 130 across its tees.
How long is Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands?
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands plays between 4,757 and 6,772 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands?
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands public or private?
TheGrint lists Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands as a semi-private course.
Where is Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands?
Traces Golf Club: Meadows/Woodlands is at 4322 Southborough Rd, FLORENCE, SC 29501.
More courses at Traces Golf Club
Golf courses near Florence
All 6 courses in FlorenceFlorence Country Club
Florence, SC
Country Club Of South Carolina
Florence, SC
Creekside/Woodlands
Traces Golf Club
Florence, SC
Meadows/Creekside
Traces Golf Club
Florence, SC
Olde English Trail
Florence, SC
