Sioux Falls, SD

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North

2604 Russell St, SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104

Public82.5TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
7,201 yds
Slope up to
140
Course rating up to
82.1
Tee sets
7

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North scorecard

West/North

Elmwood Golf Course · Sioux Falls

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par454345434365434434453672
Handicap937115151171316412861810214
Black4003665444974173811971804283915134694634231751604073723,5443,2415134694704302081904013674253892151974233874684285344883,6573,3447,2016,58575.0127
Blue3813485244793913581831674003664884464313941531403863533,3373,0514864444384011931763753434033691711563943604454075084653,4133,1216,7506,17273.0122
Blue/Gold3813484984553913581581443643334884463843511531403863533,2032,9294864443893561721573753434033691481353473174143795084653,2422,9646,4455,89371.4122
Gold3563264984553613301581443643334524133843511321213553253,0602,7984524133893561721573423133723401481353473174143794684283,1042,8386,1645,63670.0120
Gold/Red3563264013673613301341233283004524133473171321213553252,8662,6214524133423131421303423133723401301192862623613304684282,8952,6475,7615,26868.1116
Red3042784013673072811341233283004013673473171131033242962,6592,4314133783423131421302982723182911301192862623613304353982,7252,4925,3844,92366.5112
White24822736133023421411310328225835932827325098902712482,2392,0473773452962719082269246259237108992622403032773773452,3412,1414,5804,18862.8106
BlackLadies4003665444974173811971804283915134694634231751604073723,5443,2415134694704302081904013674253892151974233874684285344883,6573,3447,2016,58582.1140
BlueLadies3813485244793913581831674003664884464313941531403863533,3373,0514864444384011931763753434033691711563943604454075084653,4133,1216,7506,17279.7135
Blue/GoldLadies3813484984553913581581443643334884463843511531403863533,2032,9294864443893561721573753434033691481353473174143795084653,2422,9646,4455,89377.9131
GoldLadies3563264984553613301581443643334524133843511321213553253,0602,7984524133893561721573423133723401481353473174143794684283,1042,8386,1645,63676.3128
Gold/RedLadies3563264013673613301341233283004524133473171321213553252,8662,6214524133423131421303423133723401301192862623613304684282,8952,6475,7615,26874.0123
RedLadies3042784013673072811341233283004013673473171131033242962,6592,4314133783423131421302982723182911301192862623613304353982,7252,4925,3844,92371.5118
WhiteLadies24822736133023421411310328225835932827325098902712482,2392,0473773452962719082269246259237108992622403032773773452,3412,1414,5804,18867.1109

About Elmwood Golf Course: West/North

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Sioux Falls, South Dakota. It is one of 2 courses at Elmwood Golf Course. It stretches to 7,201 yards from the Black tees (course rating 75.0, slope 127) and plays as short as 4,580 yards from the White tees, with 7 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 2nd, a 544-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 8th, a 175-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 15th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 82.5 out of 100, ranking it 25th of 47 well-reviewed courses in South Dakota. With a slope rating up to 140, it plays harder than 57% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North FAQ

What is the slope rating of Elmwood Golf Course: West/North?

From the Black tees, Elmwood Golf Course: West/North has a slope rating of 127 and a course rating of 75.0. Slope ratings range from 106 to 140 across its tees.

How long is Elmwood Golf Course: West/North?

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North plays between 4,580 and 7,201 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Elmwood Golf Course: West/North?

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Elmwood Golf Course: West/North public or private?

TheGrint lists Elmwood Golf Course: West/North as a public course.

How hard is Elmwood Golf Course: West/North?

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North is moderate: it plays harder than 57% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Elmwood Golf Course: West/North?

Elmwood Golf Course: West/North is at 2604 Russell St, SIOUX FALLS, SD 57104.

More courses at Elmwood Golf Course

Golf courses near Sioux Falls

All 10 courses in Sioux Falls