Abilene, TX
Abilene Country Club: South
4039 S Treadaway Blvd, ABILENE, TX 79602
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 7,287 yds
- Slope up to
- 150
- Course rating up to
- 82.7
- Tee sets
- 9
Abilene Country Club: South scorecard
South
Abilene Country Club · Abilene
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 399365 | 452413 | 569520 | 215197 | 405370 | 424388 | 440402 | 188172 | 539493 | 3,6313,320 | 431394 | 200183 | 464424 | 395361 | 560512 | 396362 | 172157 | 482441 | 556508 | 3,6563,343 | 7,2876,663 | 75.8 | 137 |
| Black/White | 399365 | 424388 | 569520 | 182166 | 383350 | 424388 | 411376 | 188172 | 539493 | 3,5193,218 | 395361 | 171156 | 429392 | 395361 | 521476 | 396362 | 172157 | 449411 | 556508 | 3,4843,186 | 7,0036,404 | 74.5 | 134 |
| White | 376344 | 424388 | 525480 | 182166 | 383350 | 407372 | 411376 | 160146 | 515471 | 3,3833,093 | 395361 | 171156 | 429392 | 379347 | 521476 | 373341 | 153140 | 449411 | 508465 | 3,3783,089 | 6,7616,182 | 73.4 | 131 |
| White/Gold | 376344 | 334305 | 525480 | 158144 | 334305 | 407372 | 333304 | 160146 | 515471 | 3,1422,873 | 356326 | 152139 | 369337 | 379347 | 467427 | 373341 | 153140 | 401367 | 508465 | 3,1582,888 | 6,3005,761 | 71.0 | 128 |
| Gold | 355325 | 334305 | 478437 | 158144 | 334305 | 361330 | 333304 | 146134 | 455416 | 2,9542,701 | 356326 | 152139 | 369337 | 340311 | 467427 | 346316 | 132121 | 401367 | 446408 | 3,0092,751 | 5,9635,453 | 69.4 | 127 |
| Gold/Green | 355325 | 325297 | 478437 | 139127 | 329301 | 361330 | 317290 | 146134 | 455416 | 2,9052,656 | 298272 | 126115 | 348318 | 340311 | 420384 | 346316 | 132121 | 284260 | 446408 | 2,7402,505 | 5,6455,162 | 68.1 | 125 |
| Green | 345315 | 325297 | 470430 | 139127 | 329301 | 355325 | 317290 | 10899 | 438401 | 2,8262,584 | 298272 | 126115 | 348318 | 330302 | 420384 | 340311 | 10596 | 284260 | 437400 | 2,6882,458 | 5,5145,042 | 67.4 | 125 |
| Green/Blue | 345315 | 290265 | 470430 | 118108 | 247226 | 355325 | 275251 | 10899 | 438401 | 2,6462,420 | 243222 | 10293 | 277253 | 330302 | 363332 | 340311 | 10596 | 261239 | 437400 | 2,4582,248 | 5,1044,667 | 65.3 | 121 |
| Blue | 287262 | 290265 | 399365 | 118108 | 247226 | 318291 | 275251 | 8578 | 362331 | 2,3812,177 | 243222 | 10293 | 277253 | 273250 | 363332 | 249228 | 9082 | 261239 | 351321 | 2,2092,020 | 4,5904,197 | 63.2 | 117 |
| BlackLadies | 399365 | 452413 | 569520 | 215197 | 405370 | 424388 | 440402 | 188172 | 539493 | 3,6313,320 | 431394 | 200183 | 464424 | 395361 | 560512 | 396362 | 172157 | 482441 | 556508 | 3,6563,343 | 7,2876,663 | 82.7 | 150 |
| Black/WhiteLadies | 399365 | 424388 | 569520 | 182166 | 383350 | 424388 | 411376 | 188172 | 539493 | 3,5193,218 | 395361 | 171156 | 429392 | 395361 | 521476 | 396362 | 172157 | 449411 | 556508 | 3,4843,186 | 7,0036,404 | 81.1 | 147 |
| WhiteLadies | 376344 | 424388 | 525480 | 182166 | 383350 | 407372 | 411376 | 160146 | 515471 | 3,3833,093 | 395361 | 171156 | 429392 | 379347 | 521476 | 373341 | 153140 | 449411 | 508465 | 3,3783,089 | 6,7616,182 | 79.7 | 145 |
| White/GoldLadies | 376344 | 334305 | 525480 | 158144 | 334305 | 407372 | 333304 | 160146 | 515471 | 3,1422,873 | 356326 | 152139 | 369337 | 379347 | 467427 | 373341 | 153140 | 401367 | 508465 | 3,1582,888 | 6,3005,761 | 77.2 | 139 |
| GoldLadies | 355325 | 334305 | 478437 | 158144 | 334305 | 361330 | 333304 | 146134 | 455416 | 2,9542,701 | 356326 | 152139 | 369337 | 340311 | 467427 | 346316 | 132121 | 401367 | 446408 | 3,0092,751 | 5,9635,453 | 75.4 | 135 |
| Gold/GreenLadies | 355325 | 325297 | 478437 | 139127 | 329301 | 361330 | 317290 | 146134 | 455416 | 2,9052,656 | 298272 | 126115 | 348318 | 340311 | 420384 | 346316 | 132121 | 284260 | 446408 | 2,7402,505 | 5,6455,162 | 74.0 | 128 |
| GreenLadies | 345315 | 325297 | 470430 | 139127 | 329301 | 355325 | 317290 | 10899 | 438401 | 2,8262,584 | 298272 | 126115 | 348318 | 330302 | 420384 | 340311 | 10596 | 284260 | 437400 | 2,6882,458 | 5,5145,042 | 73.3 | 126 |
| Green/BlueLadies | 345315 | 290265 | 470430 | 118108 | 247226 | 355325 | 275251 | 10899 | 438401 | 2,6462,420 | 243222 | 10293 | 277253 | 330302 | 363332 | 340311 | 10596 | 261239 | 437400 | 2,4582,248 | 5,1044,667 | 71.1 | 124 |
| BlueLadies | 287262 | 290265 | 399365 | 118108 | 247226 | 318291 | 275251 | 8578 | 362331 | 2,3812,177 | 243222 | 10293 | 277253 | 273250 | 363332 | 249228 | 9082 | 261239 | 351321 | 2,2092,020 | 4,5904,197 | 68.4 | 116 |
About Abilene Country Club: South
Abilene Country Club: South is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in Abilene, Texas. It is one of 2 courses at Abilene Country Club. It stretches to 7,287 yards from the Black tees (course rating 75.8, slope 137) and plays as short as 4,590 yards from the Blue tees, with 9 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 3rd, a 569-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 16th, a 172-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 90.9 out of 100, ranking it 63rd of 667 well-reviewed courses in Texas and 1st of 4 well-reviewed courses in Abilene. With a slope rating up to 150, it plays harder than 63% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Abilene Country Club: South FAQ
What is the slope rating of Abilene Country Club: South?
From the Black tees, Abilene Country Club: South has a slope rating of 137 and a course rating of 75.8. Slope ratings range from 116 to 150 across its tees.
How long is Abilene Country Club: South?
Abilene Country Club: South plays between 4,590 and 7,287 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Abilene Country Club: South?
Abilene Country Club: South is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Abilene Country Club: South public or private?
TheGrint lists Abilene Country Club: South as a private course.
How hard is Abilene Country Club: South?
Abilene Country Club: South is moderate: it plays harder than 63% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Abilene Country Club: South?
Abilene Country Club: South is at 4039 S Treadaway Blvd, ABILENE, TX 79602.
