
Firewheel at Garland: Old
600 W Campbell Rd, GARLAND, TX 75044
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,845 yds
- Slope up to
- 142
- Course rating up to
- 79.5
- Tee sets
- 4
Firewheel at Garland: Old scorecard
Old
Firewheel at Garland · Garland
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| Gold | 425389 | 391358 | 566518 | 180165 | 420384 | 414379 | 372340 | 234214 | 552505 | 3,5543,250 | 425389 | 457418 | 180165 | 517473 | 383350 | 195178 | 567518 | 167153 | 400366 | 3,2913,009 | 6,8456,259 | 72.2 | 130 |
| Blue | 366335 | 360329 | 532486 | 163149 | 400366 | 394360 | 343314 | 195178 | 535489 | 3,2883,007 | 404369 | 442404 | 165151 | 505462 | 362331 | 188172 | 550503 | 151138 | 374342 | 3,1412,872 | 6,4295,879 | 70.6 | 128 |
| White | 350320 | 314287 | 507464 | 146134 | 374342 | 385352 | 338309 | 183167 | 505462 | 3,1022,836 | 388355 | 424388 | 137125 | 495453 | 340311 | 167153 | 536490 | 118108 | 347317 | 2,9522,699 | 6,0545,536 | 68.8 | 125 |
| Red | 346316 | 292267 | 473433 | 129118 | 352322 | 344315 | 326298 | 128117 | 495453 | 2,8852,638 | 302276 | 381348 | 117107 | 460421 | 334305 | 146134 | 475434 | 9385 | 304278 | 2,6122,388 | 5,4975,026 | 65.6 | 114 |
| GoldLadies | 425389 | 391358 | 566518 | 180165 | 420384 | 414379 | 372340 | 234214 | 552505 | 3,5543,250 | 425389 | 457418 | 180165 | 517473 | 383350 | 195178 | 567518 | 167153 | 400366 | 3,2913,009 | 6,8456,259 | 79.5 | 142 |
| BlueLadies | 366335 | 360329 | 532486 | 163149 | 400366 | 394360 | 343314 | 195178 | 535489 | 3,2883,007 | 404369 | 442404 | 165151 | 505462 | 362331 | 188172 | 550503 | 151138 | 374342 | 3,1412,872 | 6,4295,879 | 77.6 | 139 |
| WhiteLadies | 350320 | 314287 | 507464 | 146134 | 374342 | 385352 | 338309 | 183167 | 505462 | 3,1022,836 | 388355 | 424388 | 137125 | 495453 | 340311 | 167153 | 536490 | 118108 | 347317 | 2,9522,699 | 6,0545,536 | 75.2 | 134 |
| RedLadies | 346316 | 292267 | 473433 | 129118 | 352322 | 344315 | 326298 | 128117 | 495453 | 2,8852,638 | 302276 | 381348 | 117107 | 460421 | 334305 | 146134 | 475434 | 9385 | 304278 | 2,6122,388 | 5,4975,026 | 70.8 | 123 |
About Firewheel at Garland: Old
Firewheel at Garland: Old is an 18-hole, par-71 public golf course in Garland, Texas. It is one of 5 courses at Firewheel at Garland. It stretches to 6,845 yards from the Gold tees (course rating 72.2, slope 130) and plays as short as 5,497 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 16th, a 567-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 17th, a 167-yard par 3. The 9th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 16th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 72.2 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 142, it plays harder than 70% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Firewheel at Garland: Old FAQ
What is the slope rating of Firewheel at Garland: Old?
From the Gold tees, Firewheel at Garland: Old has a slope rating of 130 and a course rating of 72.2. Slope ratings range from 114 to 142 across its tees.
How long is Firewheel at Garland: Old?
Firewheel at Garland: Old plays between 5,497 and 6,845 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Firewheel at Garland: Old?
Firewheel at Garland: Old is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Firewheel at Garland: Old public or private?
TheGrint lists Firewheel at Garland: Old as a public course.
How hard is Firewheel at Garland: Old?
Firewheel at Garland: Old plays hard: it plays harder than 70% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Firewheel at Garland: Old?
Firewheel at Garland: Old is at 600 W Campbell Rd, GARLAND, TX 75044.
More courses at Firewheel at Garland
Golf courses near Garland
All 6 courses in GarlandChampion/Masters
Firewheel at Garland
Garland, TX
Tradition/Champion
Firewheel at Garland
Garland, TX
Masters/Tradition
Firewheel at Garland
Garland, TX
Lakes
Firewheel at Garland
Garland, TX
Duck Creek Golf Club
Garland, TX
