
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann
19393 Champion Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 7,052 yds
- Slope up to
- 138
- Course rating up to
- 74.9
- Tee sets
- 4
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann scorecard
Pines/Gleann
Gleannloch Golf Club · Spring
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 8 | |||||
| Professional | 580530 | 444406 | 188172 | 547500 | 172157 | 467427 | 404369 | 468428 | 427390 | 3,6973,381 | 176161 | 394360 | 435398 | 388355 | 448410 | 189173 | 532486 | 195178 | 598547 | 3,3553,068 | 7,0526,448 | 74.9 | 138 |
| Masters | 535489 | 410375 | 149136 | 486444 | 144132 | 440402 | 370338 | 430393 | 420384 | 3,3843,094 | 155142 | 362331 | 407372 | 342313 | 427390 | 162148 | 500457 | 154141 | 582532 | 3,0912,826 | 6,4755,921 | 72.2 | 132 |
| Members | 518474 | 380347 | 116106 | 441403 | 116106 | 398364 | 343314 | 408373 | 358327 | 3,0782,815 | 122112 | 318291 | 359328 | 314287 | 397363 | 144132 | 467427 | 124113 | 506463 | 2,7512,516 | 5,8295,330 | 69.0 | 123 |
| Red | 474433 | 326298 | 8578 | 402368 | 9284 | 367336 | 299273 | 356326 | 315288 | 2,7162,484 | 9789 | 281257 | 319292 | 280256 | 298272 | 123112 | 415379 | 10495 | 470430 | 2,3872,183 | 5,1034,666 | 67.0 | 119 |
| MembersLadies | 518474 | 380347 | 116106 | 441403 | 116106 | 398364 | 343314 | 408373 | 358327 | 3,0782,815 | 122112 | 318291 | 359328 | 314287 | 397363 | 144132 | 467427 | 124113 | 506463 | 2,7512,516 | 5,8295,330 | 74.2 | 132 |
| RedLadies | 474433 | 326298 | 8578 | 402368 | 9284 | 367336 | 299273 | 356326 | 315288 | 2,7162,484 | 9789 | 281257 | 319292 | 280256 | 298272 | 123112 | 415379 | 10495 | 470430 | 2,3872,183 | 5,1034,666 | 70.0 | 122 |
About Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann is an 18-hole, par-71 semi-private golf course in Spring, Texas. It is one of 3 courses at Gleannloch Golf Club. It stretches to 7,052 yards from the Professional tees (course rating 74.9, slope 138) and plays as short as 5,103 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 5 par 3s, 9 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 18th, a 598-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 5th, a 172-yard par 3. The 6th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 77.2 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 138, it plays harder than 58% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann FAQ
What is the slope rating of Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann?
From the Professional tees, Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann has a slope rating of 138 and a course rating of 74.9. Slope ratings range from 119 to 138 across its tees.
How long is Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann?
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann plays between 5,103 and 7,052 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann?
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann public or private?
TheGrint lists Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann as a semi-private course.
How hard is Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann?
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann is moderate: it plays harder than 58% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann?
Gleannloch Golf Club: Pines/Gleann is at 19393 Champion Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77379.
More courses at Gleannloch Golf Club
Golf courses near Spring
All 20 courses in SpringTom Fazio Course
The Club at Carlton Woods
Spring, TX
Jack Nicklaus Course
The Club at Carlton Woods
Spring, TX
Tournament Course
The Woodlands Country Club Palmer Course
Spring, TX
King/General
The Woodlands Country Club Palmer Course
Spring, TX
Player
The Woodlands Country Club Palmer Course
The Woodlands, TX
North Course
The Woodlands Country Club Palmer Course
The Woodlands, TX
