Chatham, VA
Cedars Golf Club
1029 Anderson Mill Rd, CHATHAM, VA 24531
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,018 yds
- Slope up to
- 131
- Course rating up to
- 75.2
- Tee sets
- 4
Cedars Golf Club scorecard
Cedars Golf Club
Chatham
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Par (Ladies) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| White | 338309 | 330302 | 365334 | 148135 | 475434 | 170155 | 445407 | 371339 | 367336 | 3,0092,751 | 338309 | 330302 | 365334 | 148135 | 475434 | 170155 | 445407 | 371339 | 367336 | 3,0092,751 | 6,0185,503 | 69.6 | 124 |
| Yellow | 328300 | 320293 | 355325 | 137125 | 465425 | 165151 | 435398 | 361330 | 357326 | 2,9232,673 | 328300 | 320293 | 355325 | 137125 | 465425 | 165151 | 435398 | 361330 | 357326 | 2,9232,673 | 5,8465,346 | 69.0 | 122 |
| Silver | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 358327 | 162148 | 354324 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,6422,416 | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 358327 | 162148 | 354324 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,6422,416 | 5,2844,832 | 66.4 | 119 |
| Red | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 342313 | 162148 | 293268 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,5652,345 | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 342313 | 162148 | 293268 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,5652,345 | 5,1304,691 | 64.6 | 118 |
| WhiteLadies | 338309 | 330302 | 365334 | 148135 | 475434 | 170155 | 445407 | 371339 | 367336 | 3,0092,751 | 338309 | 330302 | 365334 | 148135 | 475434 | 170155 | 445407 | 371339 | 367336 | 3,0092,751 | 6,0185,503 | 75.2 | 131 |
| YellowLadies | 328300 | 320293 | 355325 | 137125 | 465425 | 165151 | 435398 | 361330 | 357326 | 2,9232,673 | 328300 | 320293 | 355325 | 137125 | 465425 | 165151 | 435398 | 361330 | 357326 | 2,9232,673 | 5,8465,346 | 74.2 | 130 |
| SilverLadies | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 358327 | 162148 | 354324 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,6422,416 | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 358327 | 162148 | 354324 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,6422,416 | 5,2844,832 | 71.2 | 122 |
| RedLadies | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 342313 | 162148 | 293268 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,5652,345 | 324296 | 321294 | 311284 | 130119 | 342313 | 162148 | 293268 | 320293 | 362331 | 2,5652,345 | 5,1304,691 | 69.8 | 119 |
About Cedars Golf Club
Cedars Golf Club is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Chatham, Virginia. It stretches to 6,018 yards from the White tees (course rating 69.6, slope 124) and plays as short as 5,130 yards from the Red tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 5th, a 475-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 4th, a 148-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 81.2 out of 100. With a slope rating up to 131, it plays harder than 79% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Cedars Golf Club FAQ
What is the slope rating of Cedars Golf Club?
From the White tees, Cedars Golf Club has a slope rating of 124 and a course rating of 69.6. Slope ratings range from 118 to 131 across its tees.
How long is Cedars Golf Club?
Cedars Golf Club plays between 5,130 and 6,018 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Cedars Golf Club?
Cedars Golf Club is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is Cedars Golf Club public or private?
TheGrint lists Cedars Golf Club as a semi-private course.
How hard is Cedars Golf Club?
Cedars Golf Club plays hard: it plays harder than 79% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Cedars Golf Club?
Cedars Golf Club is at 1029 Anderson Mill Rd, CHATHAM, VA 24531.
