
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links
8383 Vicwood Ln NE, OLYMPIA, WA 98516
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Longest tees
- 6,903 yds
- Slope up to
- 131
- Course rating up to
- 76.4
- Tee sets
- 5
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links scorecard
The Links
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie · Olympia
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 361330 | 504461 | 179164 | 401367 | 449411 | 182166 | 414379 | 400366 | 549502 | 3,4393,145 | 370338 | 380347 | 544497 | 194177 | 418382 | 421385 | 205187 | 362331 | 570521 | 3,4643,167 | 6,9036,312 | 73.1 | 128 |
| Blue | 361330 | 504461 | 154141 | 377345 | 421385 | 181166 | 414379 | 401367 | 549502 | 3,3623,074 | 369337 | 353323 | 544497 | 194177 | 418382 | 421385 | 173158 | 362331 | 570521 | 3,4043,113 | 6,7666,187 | 72.3 | 127 |
| White | 337308 | 493451 | 127116 | 357326 | 393359 | 157144 | 394360 | 377345 | 520475 | 3,1552,885 | 356326 | 332304 | 520475 | 161147 | 399365 | 379347 | 155142 | 345315 | 539493 | 3,1862,913 | 6,3415,798 | 70.3 | 124 |
| Gold | 303277 | 452413 | 10293 | 321294 | 361330 | 142130 | 348318 | 339310 | 495453 | 2,8632,618 | 309283 | 292267 | 486444 | 135123 | 370338 | 334305 | 136124 | 312285 | 506463 | 2,8802,633 | 5,7435,251 | 67.7 | 118 |
| Red | 271248 | 414379 | 8880 | 292267 | 334305 | 10899 | 323295 | 311284 | 459420 | 2,6002,377 | 279255 | 264241 | 453414 | 10293 | 335306 | 304278 | 120110 | 282258 | 478437 | 2,6172,393 | 5,2174,770 | 65.3 | 112 |
| WhiteLadies | 337308 | 493451 | 127116 | 357326 | 393359 | 157144 | 394360 | 377345 | 520475 | 3,1552,885 | 356326 | 332304 | 520475 | 161147 | 399365 | 379347 | 155142 | 345315 | 539493 | 3,1862,913 | 6,3415,798 | 76.4 | 131 |
| GoldLadies | 303277 | 452413 | 10293 | 321294 | 361330 | 142130 | 348318 | 339310 | 495453 | 2,8632,618 | 309283 | 292267 | 486444 | 135123 | 370338 | 334305 | 136124 | 312285 | 506463 | 2,8802,633 | 5,7435,251 | 73.0 | 124 |
| RedLadies | 271248 | 414379 | 8880 | 292267 | 334305 | 10899 | 323295 | 311284 | 459420 | 2,6002,377 | 279255 | 264241 | 453414 | 10293 | 335306 | 304278 | 120110 | 282258 | 478437 | 2,6172,393 | 5,2174,770 | 69.8 | 118 |
About The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links is an 18-hole, par-72 public golf course in Olympia, Washington. It is one of 2 courses at The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie. It stretches to 6,903 yards from the Black tees (course rating 73.1, slope 128) and plays as short as 5,217 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 18th, a 570-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 3rd, a 179-yard par 3. The 5th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 78.6 out of 100.
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links FAQ
What is the slope rating of The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links?
From the Black tees, The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links has a slope rating of 128 and a course rating of 73.1. Slope ratings range from 112 to 131 across its tees.
How long is The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links?
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links plays between 5,217 and 6,903 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links?
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links is a par 72 over 18 holes.
Is The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links public or private?
TheGrint lists The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links as a public course.
Where is The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links?
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie: The Links is at 8383 Vicwood Ln NE, OLYMPIA, WA 98516.
More courses at The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie
Golf courses near Olympia
All 10 courses in OlympiaOlympia Country & Golf Club
Olympia, WA
Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
Olympia, WA
Woodlands
The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie
Olympia, WA
Capitol City Golf Course
Olympia, WA
Tumwater Valley Municipal Golf Course
Olympia, WA
Scott Lake Golf & Country Club
Olympia, WA
