Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro, Chiclana De La Frontera Cádiz

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro

Playa de la Barrosa, Urb. Novo, Chiclana de la Frontera Cádiz

Semi-Private84.1TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,641 yds
Slope up to
140
Course rating up to
74.0
Tee sets
5

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro scorecard

Centro

Golf Novo Sancti Petri · Chiclana De La Frontera Cádiz

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par445353435363535443543672
Handicap248121018161461731311179155
Black4233874444065354891971805004571791643132861371255485013,2762,9961611475495021941775054624554164043692121945264813593283,3653,0776,6416,07373.2140
White4043694133785124681821664944521721573052791301195404943,1522,8821531405404941751604994564394013923581981815054623413123,2422,9646,3945,84772.1138
Yellow3693373393104804391661524874451631492942691191095154712,9322,6811481355094651511384694293863533693371841684984552912663,0052,7485,9375,42969.9135
BlueLadies343314326298470430153140479438150137283259107985074642,8182,5771251145014581431314624223763443052791781634794382822582,8512,6075,6695,18474.0130
RedLadies29326828426040737211010142438814513327625296884213852,4562,246109100457418104954323953403112792551391274183822442232,5222,3064,9784,55269.8126

About Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro is an 18-hole, par-72 semi-private golf course in Chiclana De La Frontera Cádiz, Spain. It is one of 3 courses at Golf Novo Sancti Petri. It stretches to 6,641 yards from the Black tees (course rating 73.2, slope 140) and plays as short as 4,978 yards from the Red tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 6 par 3s, 6 par 4s and 6 par 5s. The longest hole is the 11th, a 549-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 8th, a 137-yard par 3. The 14th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 6th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 84.1 out of 100, ranking it 49th of 190 well-reviewed courses in Spain. With a slope rating up to 140, it plays harder than 94% of rated courses on TheGrint.

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro FAQ

What is the slope rating of Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro?

From the Black tees, Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro has a slope rating of 140 and a course rating of 73.2. Slope ratings range from 126 to 140 across its tees.

How long is Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro?

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro plays between 4,978 and 6,641 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro?

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro public or private?

TheGrint lists Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro as a semi-private course.

How hard is Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro?

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro plays very hard: it plays harder than 94% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro?

Golf Novo Sancti Petri: Centro is at Playa de la Barrosa, Urb. Novo, Chiclana de la Frontera Cádiz.

More courses at Golf Novo Sancti Petri

Golf courses near Chiclana De La Frontera Cádiz

All 18 courses in Cadiz