San Roque

The San Roque Club: Old

Carretera Nacional 340, Km. 127, 11360 Cadiz, San Roque

Private86.3TheGrint Rating
Holes
18
Par
72
Longest tees
6,904 yds
Slope up to
133
Course rating up to
75.6
Tee sets
4

The San Roque Club: Old scorecard

Old

The San Roque Club · San Roque

Course & slope ratings shown per tee

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotRatingSlope
Par544434354364434543543672
Handicap131511715179368181416212104
Tee 635244794414033973634434051761613583271711564894474273903,4263,1334113764574181661523753435104664363991941774884464414033,4783,1806,9046,31374.1133
Tee 604944524143793733414243881701553423131621484884464013673,2682,9883903574343971421303473174904484273901881724824414213853,3213,0376,5896,02572.6131
Tee 564834424073723653344183821571443313031371254253894003663,1232,8563753434283911271163002744464083112841701554704303323042,9592,7066,0825,56170.1126
Tee 494414033573262962713142871201102872621171074253893383092,6952,464314287335306101922972724454073112841121023893563323042,6362,4105,3314,87566.4121
Tee 56Ladies4834424073723653344183821571443313031371254253894003663,1232,8563753434283911271163002744464083112841701554704303323042,9592,7066,0825,56175.6131
Tee 49Ladies4414033573262962713142871201102872621171074253893383092,6952,464314287335306101922972724454073112841121023893563323042,6362,4105,3314,87571.3121

About The San Roque Club: Old

The San Roque Club: Old is an 18-hole, par-72 private golf course in San Roque, Spain. It is one of 2 courses at The San Roque Club. It stretches to 6,904 yards from the Tee 63 tees (course rating 74.1, slope 133) and plays as short as 5,331 yards from the Tee 49 tees, with 4 sets of tees in all.

The layout has 4 par 3s, 10 par 4s and 4 par 5s. The longest hole is the 1st, a 524-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 12th, a 166-yard par 3. The 2nd is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 12th the easiest.

Golfers on TheGrint rate it 86.3 out of 100, ranking it 33rd of 190 well-reviewed courses in Spain and 3rd of 8 well-reviewed courses in San Roque. With a slope rating up to 133, it plays harder than 86% of rated courses on TheGrint.

The San Roque Club: Old FAQ

What is the slope rating of The San Roque Club: Old?

From the Tee 63 tees, The San Roque Club: Old has a slope rating of 133 and a course rating of 74.1. Slope ratings range from 121 to 133 across its tees.

How long is The San Roque Club: Old?

The San Roque Club: Old plays between 5,331 and 6,904 yards, depending on the tees.

What is par at The San Roque Club: Old?

The San Roque Club: Old is a par 72 over 18 holes.

Is The San Roque Club: Old public or private?

TheGrint lists The San Roque Club: Old as a private course.

How hard is The San Roque Club: Old?

The San Roque Club: Old plays hard: it plays harder than 86% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.

Where is The San Roque Club: Old?

The San Roque Club: Old is at Carretera Nacional 340, Km. 127, 11360 Cadiz, San Roque.

More courses at The San Roque Club

Golf courses near San Roque

All 18 courses in Cadiz