
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course
2020 W Murdock Street, Wichita, KS 67203
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Longest tees
- 6,331 yds
- Slope up to
- 120
- Course rating up to
- 73.6
- Tee sets
- 5
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course scorecard
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course
Wichita
Course & slope ratings shown per tee
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 370338 | 387354 | 369337 | 354324 | 359328 | 157144 | 543497 | 316289 | 388355 | 3,2432,965 | 369337 | 358327 | 236216 | 140128 | 350320 | 185169 | 332304 | 557509 | 561513 | 3,0882,824 | 6,3315,789 | 70.2 | 120 |
| White | 343314 | 352322 | 349319 | 331303 | 327299 | 134123 | 518474 | 287262 | 364333 | 3,0052,748 | 355325 | 304278 | 210192 | 129118 | 334305 | 159145 | 309283 | 530485 | 537491 | 2,8672,622 | 5,8725,369 | 68.0 | 116 |
| Yellow | 315288 | 329301 | 312285 | 305279 | 313286 | 112102 | 500457 | 255233 | 317290 | 2,7582,522 | 340311 | 271248 | 182166 | 10394 | 305279 | 145133 | 281257 | 460421 | 509465 | 2,5962,374 | 5,3544,896 | 65.5 | 112 |
| Red | 264241 | 316289 | 264241 | 277253 | 303277 | 10192 | 449411 | 237217 | 303277 | 2,5142,299 | 283259 | 264241 | 167153 | 9486 | 299273 | 8981 | 243222 | 460421 | 504461 | 2,4032,197 | 4,9174,496 | 63.7 | 104 |
| WhiteLadies | 343314 | 352322 | 349319 | 331303 | 327299 | 134123 | 518474 | 287262 | 364333 | 3,0052,748 | 355325 | 304278 | 210192 | 129118 | 334305 | 159145 | 309283 | 530485 | 537491 | 2,8672,622 | 5,8725,369 | 73.6 | 119 |
| YellowLadies | 315288 | 329301 | 312285 | 305279 | 313286 | 112102 | 500457 | 255233 | 317290 | 2,7582,522 | 340311 | 271248 | 182166 | 10394 | 305279 | 145133 | 281257 | 460421 | 509465 | 2,5962,374 | 5,3544,896 | 70.2 | 112 |
| RedLadies | 264241 | 316289 | 264241 | 277253 | 303277 | 10192 | 449411 | 237217 | 303277 | 2,5142,299 | 283259 | 264241 | 167153 | 9486 | 299273 | 8981 | 243222 | 460421 | 504461 | 2,4032,197 | 4,9174,496 | 67.8 | 108 |
| SilverLadies | 262240 | 239219 | 261239 | 275251 | 216198 | 9890 | 343314 | 234214 | 256234 | 2,1841,997 | 280256 | 262240 | 9486 | 9183 | 232212 | 8780 | 241220 | 335306 | 374342 | 1,9961,825 | 4,1803,822 | 63.4 | 100 |
About Arthur B. Sim Golf Course
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course is an 18-hole, par-71 public golf course in Wichita, Kansas. It stretches to 6,331 yards from the Blue tees (course rating 70.2, slope 120) and plays as short as 4,180 yards from the Silver tees, with 5 sets of tees in all.
The layout has 4 par 3s, 11 par 4s and 3 par 5s. The longest hole is the 18th, a 561-yard par 5, and the shortest par 3 is the 13th, a 140-yard par 3. The 7th is rated the hardest hole on the card (stroke index 1) and the 13th the easiest.
Golfers on TheGrint rate it 70.5 out of 100, ranking it 87th of 114 well-reviewed courses in Kansas. With a slope rating up to 120, it plays harder than 32% of rated courses on TheGrint.
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course FAQ
What is the slope rating of Arthur B. Sim Golf Course?
From the Blue tees, Arthur B. Sim Golf Course has a slope rating of 120 and a course rating of 70.2. Slope ratings range from 100 to 120 across its tees.
How long is Arthur B. Sim Golf Course?
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course plays between 4,180 and 6,331 yards, depending on the tees.
What is par at Arthur B. Sim Golf Course?
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course is a par 71 over 18 holes.
Is Arthur B. Sim Golf Course public or private?
TheGrint lists Arthur B. Sim Golf Course as a public course.
How hard is Arthur B. Sim Golf Course?
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course is moderate: it plays harder than 32% of rated courses, based on TheGrint's difficulty model built from millions of real rounds.
Where is Arthur B. Sim Golf Course?
Arthur B. Sim Golf Course is at 2020 W Murdock Street, Wichita, KS 67203.
Golf courses near Wichita
All 13 courses in WichitaWichita Country Club
Wichita, KS
North
Crestview Country Club
Wichita, KS
South
Crestview Country Club
Wichita, KS
Reflection Ridge Golf Club
Wichita, KS
Auburn Hills Golf Course
Wichita, KS
Sierra Hills Golf Club
Wichita, KS
